Find the latest bookmaker offers available across all uk gambling sites www.bets.zone Read the reviews and compare sites to quickly discover the perfect account for you.
Home > Television > 63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Live Winners List

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Live Winners List

18 June-2016, 18-06-2016 Hyderabad 63rd Film fare Awards Function Event Watch Live Streaming Online Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Online Booking Tickets, Nominations, Nominees, Winners Name, Dance, Song Performance, Schedule Date & Time, Venue Place Location, Ceremony, Hotel Novotel Hyderabad Convention Center, Images, Video, Pics, Wallpapers, Gallery, Pictures, Voting Vote.

63rd Edition Filmfare Awards South took place on 18th June 2016, Award Ceremony Started from 06.00 Pm and the Program will be completed on Late Night 11 to 11.30 Pm Expected.

Kalakka Povathu Yaaru 5 Grand Finale Winner Online

Maa TV CineMAA Awards 2016‬ Full Show

Filmfare Awards is most Prestigious Award Event and took place on every year, Award Night are separated in two categories they are Filmfare Awards North (Hindi, Marathi, Bengali), Filmfare Awards South ( Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam) Industry, Filmfare Awards North has already been completed on January 2016.

Now Filmfare Awards South 2016 occurred in this June Month 2016, Category are Best Actor, Actress, Film, Director, Supporting Actor, Supporting Actress, Music, Lyrics, Male Singer and Female Singer Winner will be From Malayalam, Telugu, Kannada and Tamil Language Totally 40 Awards are given to the Winners, Each Language 10 Awards.

Telugu Language Mahesh Babu’s Srimanthudu and Baahubali, Tamil Language Mani Ratnam Ok Kanmani, Ajith Vedhalam, Jayam Ravi Thani Oruvan, Malayalam Flick Mammootty Pathemari, Prithviraj Sukumaran Ennu Ninte Moideen and Dulquer Salmaan Charlie, Kannada Rangi Taranga and Krishna Leela and these are the movie expected to grab more Awards.

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Tickets are sold in bookmyshow.com Website, Totally Four Category of Tickets Available they are Rs 2500 Silver, Rs 5000 Gold, Rs 10000 Platinum and finally Titanium Rs 15000.

So fans can enjoy the 63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Watch Live Streaming Online Link Website, Winners List, Nominations, Nominees, and Booking Online Tickets.

Filmfare Awards South 2016 Winners List

Best Film

Malayalam – Pathemari
Kannada – Rangitharanga
Tamil – Kakka Muttai
Telugu – Baahubali

Best Actor

Malayalam – Mammootty (Pathemari)
Kannada – Puneeth Rajkumar (Ranavikrama)
Tamil – Vikram (I)
Telugu – Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu)

Best Actress

Malayalam – Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Parul Yadav (Aatagaara)
Tamil – Nayantara (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
Telugu – Anushka Shetty (Rudhramadevi)
Best Director

Malayalam – R.S.Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Anup Bhandary (Rangitharanga)
Tamil – M Raja (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – S S Rajamouli (Baahubali)

Best Choreographer

Sekhar V J Kung Fu Kumaari (Bruce Lee – The Fighter)

Best Cinematographer

K K Senthil Kumar Baahubali

Best Debut

Tamil – G V Prakash (Darling)
Telugu – Akhil Akkineni (Akhil) Telugu – Pragya Jaiswal (Kanche)
Malayalam – Sai Pallavi (Premam)

Lifetime Achievement Award Dr. M. Mohan Babu

Critics Jury Award For Best Actress
Malayalam – Amala Paul (Mili)
Kannada – Rachitha Ram (Ranna)
Tamil – Jyotika (36 Vayadhinile)
Telugu – Nithya Menon (Malli Malli Idhi Rani Roju)

Critics Jury Award For Best Actor

Malayalam – Jayasurya (Su Sudhi Vatmeekam)
Kannada – Sanchari Vijay (Nanu Avanalla Avalu)
Tamil – Jayam Ravi (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)

Best Playback Singer Female

Malayalam – Shreya Ghosal (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Inchara Rao (Kareyole – Rangitharanga)
Tamil – Shweta Mohan (Enna Sola – Thanga Magan)
Telugu – Geetha Madhuri (Jeevanadhi – Baahubali)

Best Playback Singer Male

Malayalam – Vijay Yesudas (Malare Ninne – Premam)
Kannada – Santhosh Venky (Raja Raniyenthe – Raate)
Tamil – Sid Sriram (Ennodo Nee Irundhal – I)
Telugu – M L R Karthikeyan (Pora Srimanthudu – Srimanthudu)

Best Supporting Singer Male

Malayalam – Tovino Thomas (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Saikumar (Rangitharanga)
Tamil – Arvind Swami (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi)

Best Supporting Singer Female

Malayalam – Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Sudharani (Vastuprakara)
Tamil – Radhika Sarathkumar (Thanga Magan)
Telugu – Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali)
Best Lyrics

Malayalam – Rafeeq Ahmed (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen) Kannada – Jayanth Kaikini – (Nenepe Nithya Mallige – Kendasampige)
Tamil – Madhan Karky (Pookalaey Satru – I)
Telugu – Sirivennala Seetharama Sastry (Raa Mundadugedham – Kanche)

Best Music

Malayalam – M. Jayachandran (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Sridhar V Sambhram (Krishna Leela)
Tamil – A R Rahman (I)
Telugu – Devi SriPrasad (Srimanthudu)

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Live Winners List
63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Live Winners List

About Admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *