Find the latest bookmaker offers available across all uk gambling sites www.bets.zone Read the reviews and compare sites to quickly discover the perfect account for you.
Home > General > SIIMA Awards 2016 Full Show Kannada Udaya TV

SIIMA Awards 2016 Full Show Kannada Udaya TV

SIIMA Awards 2016 Part 1, Part 2 Super Mega Event Curtain Raiser, Red Carpet Singapore Watch Full Episode Online Youtube Video Show, Dance, Song, Comedy Performance, Schedule Date, Time.

South Indian International Movie Awards 2016 Sandalwood Event Telecast Date in Udaya TV Channel on 14th August 2016, Part 1 August 21, Part 2 28-08-2016, 4th September 2016, Telecast Time from Curtain Raiser, Red Carpet 5 Pm, Main Event Evening 6 Pm to 9 Pm Expected or 2 Pm to 6 Pm.

SIIMA Awards 2016 for Kannada Industry occurred on 30th June 2016 in Singapore from 7 Pm onwards, Performing in the Stage are Rachita Ram, Rakul Preet Singh, Pranitha, Vedhika, Anirudh Ravichander, Hansika Motwani, DSP, Sudheer Babu, Huma Qureshi, Rana Daggubati, Aishwarya Rajesh, Shanvi, Amyra Dastur, Neeraj Madhav, Pragya, Radhika Chetan and Sayesha Saigal.

SIIMA Awards 2016 Chief Guest attend the event are Puneeth Rajkumar, Allu Arjun, Shruti Haasan, Allu Sirish, Vikram, Nayanthara, Nithya Menen, Naga Chaitanya.

Anubandha Awards 2016‬ Sms Voting, Winners List

Nehru Trophy Boat Race 2016 Winner Live DD Malayalam

SIIMA Awards 2016 Winner List

Best Actor – Puneeth Rajkumar for Ranavikrama

Best Actress – Rachita Ram for Ranna

Best Film – Mythri

Best Director – Upendra for Uppi 2

Best Debutant Male – Vinay Rajkumar for Siddhartha

Best Debutant Female – Manvitha Harish for Kendasampige

Best Actor [Critics Choice] – Sathish Ninasam for Rocket

Best Debutant Director – Anup Bhandari for RangiTaranga

Best Actress [Critics Choice] – Shanvi Srivastava for Masterpiece

Best Comedian – Chikkana for Masterpiece.

Best Playback Singer Male – Santhosh Venky for Raja Rani in Kannada film Rhatee.

Best Playback Singer Female – Inchara Rao for Kareyole from Rangi Taranga.

Best Music Director – Arjun Janya for Vajrakaaya

Best Lyricist – Anup Bhandari for Ee Sanje in RangiTaranga.

Best Actor in a Negative Role – Saikumar for RangiTaranga.

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Female – Tejaswini Prakash for Goolihatti.

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Male – Pannaga Bharana for Kenda Sampige.

SIIMA Awards 2016 Nominations, Nominees

Best Actor

Yash [Masterpiece] Ajay Rao [Krishna Leela] Neenasam Sathish [Rocket] Puneeth Rajkumar [Rana Vikrama] Upendra [Uppi 2]

Best Film

Kendasampige [Parimala Film Factory] RangiTaranga [Sri Devi Entertainers] Mythri [Omkar Movies] Uppi 2 [Upendra Productions] Krishna Leela [Sri Krishna Art Creations]

Best Actress

Radhika Pandit [Endendigu] Rachita Ram [Ranna] Mayuri Kyatari [ Krishna Leela] Parul Yadav [Vaastuprakara] Shanvi Srivastava [Masterpiece]

Best Director

Shashank [Krishna Leela] Upendra [Uppi 2] Pavan Wadeyar [Rana Vikrama] Duniya Soori [Kendasampige] Chandrashekar Bandiyappa [Rathavara]

Best Music Director

V Harikrishna [Masterpiece] Sridhar V Sambhram [Krishna Leela] Gurukiran [Uppi 2] Arjun Janya [Vajrakaya] Anup Bhandari [RangiTaranga]

Best Debutant Male

Nirup Bhandari [RangiTaranga] Vinay Rajkumar [Siddhartha] Santhosh Reva [ Kendasampige] Mahesh [Namak Haraam] Prathap Narayan [Benkipatna]

Best Debutant Director

Rajkumar Reddy [Ouija] Manju Mandavya [ Masterpiece] Anup Bhandari [RangiTaranga] Imran Sardhariya [Endendigu] Priya Belliappa [Ring Road Suma]

Best Debutant Female

Nabha Natesh [Vajrakaya] Manvitha Harish [Kendasampige] Urvashi Rautela [Mr. Airavata] Radhika Chetan [RangiTaranga] Apoorva Gowda [First Rank Raju]

Best Comedian

Sadhu Kokila [Ram Leela] Chikkanna [Masterpiece] Rangayana Raghu [Rana Vikrama] Achyuth Kumar [Krishna Leela] Tabla Nani [Endendigu]

Best Playback Singer [Male]

Gurukiran [Baekoo Baekoo – Uppi 2] Vijay Prakash [Airdelu Airchilu – Rana Vikrama] Armaan Malik [Free Ide – Siddhartha] Santosh Venky [Raja Rani – Rhaatee] Karthik [Nenape Nithya Mallige – Kendasampige]

Best Playback Singer [Female]

Anuradha Bhat [Mareyada Pustaka – Rathaavara] Inchara Rao [Kareyole – RangiTaranga] Indu Nagaraj [Ka Thalakatu – Mr. Airavata] Shweta Mohan [Kanasali Nadesu – Kendasampige] Apoorva Sridhar [Krishna Calling – Krishna Leela]

Best Lyricist

Manju Mandavya [Annange Love – Masterpiece] Jayant Kaikini [Kanasali Nadesu – Kendasampige] K Kalyan [Ninnalle – Endendigu] Anup Bhandari [Ee Sanje – RangiTaranga] A P Arjun [Raja Rani – Rhaatee]

Best Actor in a Negative Role

P Ravi Shankar [Masterpiece] Saikumar [RangiTaranga] Vikram Singh [Rana Vikrama] Prakash Belawadi [Kendasampige] Prakash Rai [Mr. Airavata]

Best Actor in a Supporting Role [Female]

Sheetal Shetty [Kendasampige] Tejaswini Prakash [Goolihatti] Deepika Kamaiah [Neene Bari Neene] Karunya Ram [Vajrakaya] Aishwarya Nag [Muddu Manase]

Best Actor in a Supporting Role [Male]

Rajesh Nataranga [Kendasampige] P Ravi Shankar [Aatagara] Pannaga Bharana [Mrugashira] Chetan Chandra [Plus] Arvind Rao [RangiTaranga]

So fans can enjoy weekends with Udaya TV Channel Sunday August & September 2016 Online Link

SIIMA 2016 Main Event Full Episode Kannada Awards – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gUHr3i0aQVM.

SIIMA Awards 2016 Full Show Kannada Udaya TV
SIIMA Awards 2016 Full Show Kannada Udaya TV

About Admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *