Find the latest bookmaker offers available across all uk gambling sites www.bets.zone Read the reviews and compare sites to quickly discover the perfect account for you.
Home > News > SIIMA Awards 2016 Nominations Voting Tamil, Telugu

SIIMA Awards 2016 Nominations Voting Tamil, Telugu

Malayalam, Kannada 5th South Indian International Movie Awards 2015 Nominees Vote Lines Open Winners List Public Polling Sms, Event Venue Suntec Convention Centre, Singapore Time & Date, Booking Tickets Online.

South Indian International Movie Awards is most famous Function every year the event conducted on June, July or August Month, This Year event date already announced it will took place on 30th June & 1st July 2016.

Tickets Booking for the event Day 1- sistic.com.sg/events/awards0616, Day 2- sistic.com.sg/events/awards0616a, Attended the Press Conference are Shruti Hassan, Rana Daggubati, Anirudh Ravichander and Brinda Prasad, Chairperson of SIIMA

5th Edition SIIMA Awards 2016 Niminations Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada Listed Below

Tamil Language Kollywood Industry

Best Actor

Dhanush (Anegan), Vikram (I), Jayam Ravi (Thani oruvan), Lawrence (Kanchana 2), Vijay Sethupathi (Orange Mittai)

Best Actress

Nitya Menen (OK Kanmani), Nayanthara (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan), Aishwarya Rajesh (Kakka Muttai), Jyothika (36 Vayathinile), Amy Jackson (I)

Best Film

Kakka Muttai (Wunderbar Films, Grass Root Film Company ), Thani Oruvan (AGS Entertainments), I (Aascar Films), Ok Kanmani (Madras Talkies), Naanum Rowdy Dhaan (Wunderbar Films)

Best Director

Vignesh ShivN (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan), M Raja (Thani Oruvan), Mani Ratnam (Ok Kanmani), KV Anand (Anegan), Gautham Vasudev Menon (Yennai Arindhaal)

Best Debutant Director

Anucharan (Kirumi), M. Manikandan (Kaaka Muttai), Bramma G (Kuttram Kadithal), Ashwin Saravanan (Maya), Ravikumar R (Indru Netru Naalai)

Best Debutant Male

Shanmugapandian (Sagaptham), GV Prakash Kumar (Darling), Sai Rajkumar (Kuttram Kadithal), Darbuka Siva (Rajathandhiram), Varun (Oru Naal Iravil)

Best Debutant Female

Amyra Dastur (Anegan), Keerthy Suresh (Idhu Enna Maayam), Radhika Prasidhha (Kutram Kadithal), Deepa Sannidhi (Enakkul Oruvan), Sushma Raj (India Pakistan)

Best Comedian

Kovai Sarala (Kanchana-2), RJ Balaji (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan), Sathish (Thangamagan), Santhanam (Vasuvum Saravananum Onna Padichavanga), Yogi Babu (Kakka Muttai)

Best Playback Singer Male

Anirudh (Thangamey / Naanum Rowdy Dhaan), Karthik (Aye Sinamika / Ok Kanmani), Benny Dayal (Unakenna Venum Sollu / Yenna Arindhaal), GV Prakash (Anbe Anbe / Darling), Sid Sriram (Ennodu Nee Irundhaal / I )

Best Playback Singer Female

Shashaa Tirupati (Paranthu Sella Vaa / Ok Kanmani), Chinmayi (Idhaythai Yedho Ondru / Yennai Arindhaal), Neeti Mohan (Neeyum Naanum / Naanum Rowdy Dhaan), Khareshma Ravichandran (Kadhal Cricket / Thani oruvan), Shweta Mohan (Enna Solla / Thangamagan)

Best Music Director

Harris Jayaraj (Yennai Arindhaal), Anirudh (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan), Hip Hop Aadhi (Thani Oruvan), AR Rahman (Ok Kanmani), Ghibran (Uthama Villain)

Best Lyricist

Vairamuthu (Malargal kaettaen/Ok Kanmani), Thamarai (Unakenna Venum Sollu/Yennai Arindhaal), Vignesh ShivN (Yennai Maatrum Kadhale/Naanum Rowdy Dhaan), Dhanush (Enna Solla/Thangamagan), Kabilan (Ennodu Nee Irundhaal/I)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Male

Raj Kiran (Komban), Prakash Raj (OK Kanmani), Karunakaran (Indru Netru Naalai), Charlie (Kirumi), Nassar (Uttama Villain)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Female

Asha Sarath (Papanasam), Lakshmi Menon (Vedalam), Raadhika Sarathkumar (Thangamagan), Nitya Menen (Kanchana-2), Leela Samson (OK Kanmani)

Best Actor in a Negative Role

Arun Kumar (Yennai Arindhaal), Aravind Swamy (Thani Oruvan), Suresh Gopi (I), Karthik (Anegan), Vijay Yesudas (Maari)

Telugu Language Tollywood Industry

Best Actor

Prabhas (Baahubali – The Beginning), Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu), Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy), Varun Tej (Kanche), Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi)

Best Actress

Samantha (S/O Satyamurthy), Shruti Haasan (Srimanthudu), Nithya Menen (Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju), Lakshmi Manchu (Dongata), Anushka (Rudhramadevi)

Best Director

S.S.Rajamouli (Baahubali – The Beginning), Koratala Siva (Srimanthudu), Maruthi (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy), Krish (Kanche) Gunasekhar (Rudhramadevi)

Best Film

Baahubali – The Beginning (Shobu Yarlagadda & Prasad Devineni), Srimanthudu (Mythri Movie Makers), Bhale Bhale Magadivoy (Bunny Vassu & UV Creations), Kanche (Y. Rajeev Reddy & J. Sai Babu), Rudhramadevi (Gunasekar)

Malayalam Language Mollywood Industry

Best Actress

Amala Paul (Mili), Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen), Anusree (Chandrettan Evideya), Nayanthara (Bhaskar The Rascal), Mamta Mohandas (Two Countries)

Best Actor

Prithviraj (Ennu Ninte Moideen), Mammootty (Pathemari), Dulquer Salmaan (Charlie), Nivin Pauly (Premam), Jayasurya (Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam)

Best Director

Martin Prakkat (Charlie), Alphonse Puthren (Premam), Lal Jose (Nee-Na), Salim Ahmad (Pathemaari), R S Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Film

Premam (Anwar Rasheed), Chandrettan Evideya (Sameer Thahir, Shyju Khalid, Ashiq Usman), Pathemaari (Salim Ahmad, Adv Hashik T K, T P Sudheesh), Ennu Ninte Moideen (Suresh Raj, Binoy Shankarath, Ragy Thomas), Charlie (Shebin Backer, Joju George, Martin Prakkat)

Kannada Language Sandalwood Industry

Best Debutant Male

Nirup Bhandari (RangiTaranga), Vinay Rajkumar (Siddhartha), Santhosh Reva ( Kendasampige), Mahesh (Namak Haraam), Prathap Narayan (Benkipatna)

Best Debutant Director

Rajkumar Reddy (Ouija), Manju Mandavya ( Masterpiece), Anup Bhandari (RangiTaranga), Imran Sardhariya (Endendigu), Priya Belliappa (Ring Road Suma)

Best Actress

Radhika Pandit (Endendigu), Rachita Ram (Ranna), Mayuri Kyatari ( Krishna Leela), Parul Yadav (Vaastuprakara), Shanvi Srivastava (Masterpiece)

Best Actor

Yash (Masterpiece), Ajay Rao (Krishna Leela), Neenasam Sathish (Rocket), Puneeth Rajkumar (Rana Vikrama), Upendra (Uppi 2)

Best Director

Shashank (Krishna Leela), Upendra (Uppi 2), Pavan Wadeyar (Rana Vikrama), Duniya Soori (Kendasampige), Chandrashekar Bandiyappa (Rathavara)

Best Film

Kendasampige (Parimala Film Factory), RangiTaranga (Sri Devi Entertainers), Mythri (Omkar Movies), Uppi 2 (Upendra Productions), Krishna Leela (Sri Krishna Art Creations).

SIIMA Awards 2016 Nominations Voting Tamil Telugu
SIIMA Awards 2016 Nominations Voting Tamil Telugu

About Admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *