Home > News > Sun TV IIFA Utsavam Award 2017 Full Show Online Gemini TV, Surya TV, Udaya TV

Sun TV IIFA Utsavam Award 2017 Full Show Online Gemini TV, Surya TV, Udaya TV

14th May-2017 & 21/05/2017 IIFA Utsavam 2017 Tamil Grand Function Event Watch Full Episode Online Video Youtube Show Dance Song Performance Speech

IIFA Utsavam Award Event will be Telecast Date is on Curtain Raiser 14-05-2017, Main Event will be on 21st May-2017, 28, Program Telecast Time is from 02.00 Pm to 03.00 Pm and 06.00 Pm to 10.00 Pm.

Janatha Garage, Kirik Party, U-turn Movie are make more buzz and competition in the Award category finally they win Film Bagged Awards.

Event has been host by Akul Balaji and Meghana Gaonkar, Event will be Telecast on Sun TV Tamil, Gemini TV Telugu, Surya TV Malayalam, Udaya TV Kannada.

Celebrity who attended the Grand Event are Nagarjuna, Venkatesh, Ritika Singh, Akshara Haasan, Rakul, Pragya Jaiswal, Pranitha Subhash, Rashmika, Shraddha Srinath, Nidhi Subbaih, Urvashi Rautela, Aditi Rao Hydari, Gunasekhar, Krish, Adah Sharma, Sundeep Kishan, Vijay Deverakonda and Ritu Varma, Nagarjuna,, Samantha and Shriya Saran groove with them. Raashi Khanna, Raai Laxmi, Ritika Singh, Rachita Ram, Akhil Akkineni, Sai Dharam Tej and Vishnuvardhan performed in the stage.

IIFA Utsavam Award 2017 Winners List

Tamil Cinema

Best Supporting Actor – Nagarjuna (Thozha)
Best Supporting Role Female – Baby Nainika (Theri)
Best Actor – R. Madhavan (Irudhi Suttru)
Best Actress – Ritika Singh (Irudhi Suttru)
Best Director – Atlee (Theri)
Best Actor in Comedy Role – R Balaji (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
Best Playback Singer Female – Neeti Mohan (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
Best Playback Singer Male – Anirudh Ravichander (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
Best Music Direction – A R Rahman (Achcham Yenbathu Madamaiyada)

Malayalam Cinema
Best Actor – Dulquer Salman (Charlie)
Best Actress – Rajisha Vijayan (Anuraga Karikkin Vellam)
Best Director – Martin Prakkat (Charlie)
Best Story – Unni R (Charlie)
Best Actor in a comic Role – Soubin Shahir (Charlie)
Best Supporting Role Female – Aparna Gopinath (Charlie)
Best Supporting Role Male – Rajeevi Ravi (Kammatipaadam)
Best Film – Puli Murugan
Best Playback Singer Female – Sreya Jayadeep (Maheshinte Prathikaaram)
Best Playback Singer Male – Vijay Yesudas (Maheshinte Prathikaaram)
Best Music Direction – Gopi Sunder (Charlie)

Telugu Cinema
Best Actor – Jr NTR (Janatha Garage)
Best Actress – Samantha Ruth Prabhu (A Aa)
Best Director – Siva Koratala (Janatha Garage)
Best Actor in a comic Role – Priyadarshi (Pellichoopulu)
Best Supporting Role Female – Anupama Parameshwaran (Premam)
Best Supporting Role Male – Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi)
Best Film – Janatha Garage
Best Playback Singer Female – Geetha (Janatha Garage)
Best Playback Singer Male – Hari Charan (Krishnagadi Veera Prema Gadha )
Best Music Direction – Devi Sri Prasad (Janatha Garage)

Kannada Cinema
Best Actor – Rakshit Shetty (Kirik Party)
Best Actress – Parul Yadav (Killing Veerappan)
Best Director – Pawan Kumar (U-Turn)
Best Story – Pawan Kumar (U-Turn)
Best Supporting Role Female – Aparna Gopinath (Charlie)
Best Supporting Role Male – Rajeevi Ravi (Kammatipaadam)
Best Playback Singer Female – Geetha (Maheshinte Prathikaaram)
Best Playback Singer Male – Vijay Prakash (Kirik Party)
Best Music Direction – B Ajaneesh Loknath (Kirik Party)

So fans and viewers can enjoy Sunday with Channel on 14/5/2017 Curtain Raiser, Main Event on May 21, 2017 and 28th May-2017, Online Link for the Show will be Update Soon.

Sun TV IIFA Utsavam Award 2017 Full Show Online Gemini TV Surya TV Udaya TV
Sun TV IIFA Utsavam Award 2017 Full Show Online Gemini TV Surya TV Udaya TV

About Admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *